145 Liberty Way Fort Pierce, FL $ 156,000
145 Liberty Way
$ 156,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

145 Liberty Way

Fort Pierce, FL, 34951
$ 156,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,125

Monthly Estimate*

$ 961

145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 1
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 2
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 3
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 4
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 5
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 6
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 7
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 8
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 9
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 10
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 11
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 12
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 13
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 14
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 15
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 16
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 17
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 18
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 19
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 20
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 21
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 22
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 23
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 24
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 25
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 26
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 27
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 28
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 29
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 30
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 31
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 32
145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL for $156,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,125 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to your charming Florida dream home! This lovely two bedroom, two bathroom manufactured home was built in 1985 and has been meticulously maintained over the years. The open floor plan allows for easy living and entertaining, while the abundance of natural light creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. You'll never have to worry about storage space with this property, as there is plenty of room for all your belongings, including an additional shed for those extra items. Relax and unwind in the spacious backyard or enjoy a morning cup of coffee on the front porch while taking in the beautiful Florida sunshine. Situated in a prime location, this home offers convenience to nearby amenities such as shops, restaurants, and recreational activities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 156,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,558

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11082097

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Water Available
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1985
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Indrio Road then head north on Fort Pierce Blvd. Continue east on Palomar Street then head north on Kings Highway. Turn east on Liberty Way. Sign on property.
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7040
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 1558.58
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/145-Liberty-Way-Fort-Pierce-FL-34951/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description BEL-AIRE ESTATES BLK 2 LOT 8-LESS E 3.5 FT-
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Linoleum
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered
Lot Features Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 9600
Building Area Total 2610
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brandon Tubeck

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,090
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$961
Monthly Property Taxes
$130

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $156,000 -12.36% Price Down
2/18/2026 $178,000 -6.27% Price Down
1/16/2026 $189,900 -9.53% Price Down
1/15/2026 $209,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL, 34951 is a Single Family Home for sale at $156,000 with 1,125 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 145 Liberty Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 34951 which is in Fort Pierce, FL