801 Lake Shore Drive 112 Lake Park, FL $ 285,000
801 Lake Shore Drive 112
$ 285,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

801 Lake Shore Drive 112

Lake Park, FL, 33403
$ 285,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 1
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 2
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 3
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 4
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 5
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 6
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 7
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 8
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 9
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 10
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 11
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 12
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 13
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 14
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 15
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 16
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 17
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 18
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 19
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 20
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 21
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 22
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 23
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 24
801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Park, FL

for $285,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot condo was built in 1974.

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lake Harbour Towers East, waterfront condo situated along the intracoastal waterway. First floor fully renovated - highlights include a sleek kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, beautiful bathrooms, new water heater, full size washer and dryer, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, new closet and bedroom doors and all new electrical and plumbing. In a gated community offering security, covered parking, two pools, a barbecue area, community room, putting green and shuffleboard. Kelsey Park is within walking distance, offering Pickleball courts, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails along the intracoastal. LHTE passed the "milestone inspection" required by FL Statute. All room sizes approximate. Turn key unit ready t o move in. Priced to sell!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 285,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,968

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Lake Park

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11079791

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 805
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 112
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Pool Storage
Subdivision Name LAKE HARBOUR TOWERS CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head east on I-95 take Exit 77 then go east on Northlake Blvd and turn left onto US-1 then right onto Lake Shore Dr.
City Lake Park
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5270
Tax Annual Amount 4968
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/801-Lake-Shore-Drive-112-Lake-Park-FL-33403/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LAKE HARBOUR TOWERS EAST CONDO ASSN INC BLDG A UNIT 112
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 8
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1440
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven T Koleno

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,169
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$414

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$285,000 -1.72% Price Down
3/18/2026$290,000 -3.33% Price Down
2/14/2026$300,000 -3.23% Price Down
2/13/2026$310,000 -4.62% Price Down
1/30/2026$325,000 -7.12% Price Down
1/15/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL, 33403 is a Condo for sale at $285,000 with 1,440 sqft. 801 Lake Shore Drive 112 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33403 which is in Lake Park, FL