632 Snug Harbor Drive D3 Boynton Beach, FL $ 139,500
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3
$ 139,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

632 Snug Harbor Drive D3

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 139,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 731

Monthly Estimate*

$ 859

632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 7
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 8
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 9
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 10
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 11
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 12
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 13
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 14
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 15
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 16
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 17
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 18
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 19
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 20
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 21
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 22
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 23
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 24
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 25
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 26
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 27
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 28
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 29
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 30
632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $139,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 731 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Waterfront Community SNUG HARBOR GARDENS on the Intra Coastal! Enjoy coastal living in this amazing 1 bed 1 bath home, move in condition! Beautiful court yard views. Light bright and airy. Updated Ac & electric 2022. Neutral decor tastefully done. Kitchen w/white cabinets SS appliances tile backsplash. Dining area open to Living room with tile flooring and accent lighting. Updated bath with barn door shower door. This home is a real gem! Just move in! I live here I love it here! Heated pool on ICW with amazing water views and awesome wildlife to entertain you or enjoy the parade of boats that float by. Super Sunrises to start your day off right! Beaches restaurants PBI hospital shopping train station and more all close by. Come join our community and see why we love Snug Harbor!!!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 139,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11072547

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Flat
Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 550
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Sewer Trash
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1971
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Unit Number D3
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features None
Building Name D-3
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name Snug Harbor Gardens
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Int 95 to Exit 56 go East at light left onto Federal Highway right onto Riviera Dr to Snug Harbor Gardens right into parking lot Building D. Park in yellow guess spots NO gate Thank you for showing
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4210
Elementary School Forest Park
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/632-Snug-Harbor-Drive-D3-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SNUG HARBOR GARDENS COND C-D PAR 3 BLDG D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Spa false
Building Area Total 731
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Peg Serapilia

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$859
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$859

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/5/2026$139,500 -6.94% Price Down
1/15/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Condo for sale at $139,500 with 731 sqft. 632 Snug Harbor Drive D3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL