No photo
5730 Elm Road Sebring, FL $ 35,000
5730 Elm Road
$ 35,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5730 Elm Road

Sebring, FL, 33875
$ 35,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 216

Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Sebring, FL

for $35,000. The lot size is 1.

Large one acre lot to build custom dream home. Land for pool. Highly desirable street with new homes coming up. Growing area with good schools and near shops and​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌ restaurants.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 35,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 115

Style

SingleFamilyResidence

Lot Size

1

Town/City

Sebring

County/Region

Highlands

MLS | Web ID

R11071875

Features
General
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Development Status SitePlanFiled
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Status Active
Directions Highway 66 West of State Road 27 to Burkiet. Rt on Bukiet becomes Apple. Continue to Lily St. Lt on Lily to Wolfe Lke Rd. Rt on Wolfe Lke Rd to Woodbury Av. Left on Elm Road .10 mile lot on left
City Sebring
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description SFR
MLS Area 5940
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 115.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description ORANGE BLOSSOM ESTATES UNIT 6 PB 6 PG 35 LOT 51 BLK 14
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Vegetation Other
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 130 x 335
Lot Size Acres 1.0
Road Surface Type Gravel
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5730
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Susan Weinberg Witonsky

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$225
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$216
Monthly Property Taxes
$10

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
7/7/2025$35,000 -1.41% Price Down
3/16/2025$35,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

5730 Elm Road, Sebring, FL, 33875 is a Lots and Land for sale at $35,000 with a lot size of 1. 5730 Elm Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33875 which is in Sebring, FL