3700 Hydrilla Court Port St Lucie, FL $ 129,900
3700 Hydrilla Court
$ 129,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3700 Hydrilla Court

Port St Lucie, FL, 34952
$ 129,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,582

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 1
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 2
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 3
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 4
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 5
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 6
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 7
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 8
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 9
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 10
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 11
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 12
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 13
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 14
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 15
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 16
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 17
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 18
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 19
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 20
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 21
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 22
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 23
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 24
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 25
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 26
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 27
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 28
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 29
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 30
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 31
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 32
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 33
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 34
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 35
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 36
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 37
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 38
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 39
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 40
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 41
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 42
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 43
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 44
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 45
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 46
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 47
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 48
3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $129,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,582 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.13.

Active under contract and accepting backup offers. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2-bedroom, 2-bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac. The spacious open layout features a light-filled living area, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The custom kitchen includes granite countertops, crown molding, a large island with lots of storage, while the interior laundry room with utility sink adds convenience. A true highlight is the enclosed sunroom overlooking the water-an ideal space to enjoy morning coffee, unwind, and take in peaceful views year-round. Additional features include hurricane panels, newer roof (2018), and a new HVAC system (2024), offering comfort and peace of mind. Located in the vibrant 55+ Savanna Club community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including golf, clubhouses, pools, fitness centers, tennis, pickleball, a theatre, on-site dining at the cafe and full calendar of social activities. With a simple, structured monthly payment of land lease and HOA that cover amenities, this home offers a resident a lifestyle ideal for both seasonal and full-time residency. Cash Sale. Lease increases annually.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 129,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,414

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11071472

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 309.24
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Recreation Facilities Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2001
Electric 3 Phase
View Pond Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Library Management Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Recreation Facilities Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Storage Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name THE PRESERVE AT SAVANNA CLUB
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US 1 in Port St Lucie turn onto Savanna Club Blvd. Turn right onto Bromeliad Circle. Left turn onto Hydrilla Court.
High School Port St. Lucie
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Deed Restriction
Land Lease Amount 468
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7190
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Land Lease Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 1414.18
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/7f20b062-c4f6-43d7-b8c7-21102f004291?initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description THE PRESERVE AT SAVANNA CLUB- BLK 48 LOT 14 (OR 1481-267; 3848-2699)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Skylight(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered Carport Driveway
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 5446
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Spa false
Building Area Total 2212
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$918
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$118

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $129,900 -10.41% Price Down
3/19/2026 $145,000 -13.69% Price Down
2/2/2026 $168,000 -7.00% Price Down
1/22/2026 $180,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St Lucie, FL, 34952 is a Single Family Home for sale at $129,900 with 1,582 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 3700 Hydrilla Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 34952 which is in Port St Lucie, FL