4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7 Jensen Beach, FL $ 159,000
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7
$ 159,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7

Jensen Beach, FL, 34957
$ 159,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 979

4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 1
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 2
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 3
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 4
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 5
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 6
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 7
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 8
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 9
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 10
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 11
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 12
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 13
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 14
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 15
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 16
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 17
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 18
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 19
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 20
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 21
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 22
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 23
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 24
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 25
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 26
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 27
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 28
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 29
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 30
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 31
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 32
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 33
4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Jensen Beach, FL

for $159,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.1.

Check out this beauty located just minutes from downtown Jensen Beach. This 2/1.5 mobile home has been completely renovated with new windows, flooring, electrical and the Florida room has been converted to make extra living space. The home comes furnished and is tastefully decorated. This 55+ mobile home park is a hidden gem on the Indian River. HOA is only $325 a month and covers cable, water, lawn maintenance, and all the amenities of the HOA which include heated pool, shuffleboard and a community dock.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 159,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 818

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Jensen Beach

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11068494

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Appliances Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 325
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Reserve Fund Trash
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1976
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 7
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name BLUE HERON MOBILE HOME PARK CO-OP
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Indian River Drive to Blue Heron Lane. Home is on the left.
City Jensen Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6030 - Jensen Beach/Stuart - North of Roosevelt Br
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 818.08
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4743-NE-Blue-Heron-Lane-7-Jensen-Beach-FL-34957/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Mobile Home
Legal Description LOT 7 - 1/30TH SHARE - BLUE HERON MH CO-OP PARK PER DEC IN OR 1851/2082
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Split Bedrooms Storage
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features None Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Well
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4144
Spa false
Building Area Total 1100
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda Fritts

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,047
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$979
Monthly Property Taxes
$68

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/19/2026 $159,000 -1.85% Price Down
1/15/2026 $162,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7, Jensen Beach, FL, 34957 is a Mobile Home for sale at $159,000 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 4743 NE Blue Heron Lane 7 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 34957 which is in Jensen Beach, FL