15608 Italian Cypress Way Wellington, FL $ 659,000
15608 Italian Cypress Way
$ 659,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15608 Italian Cypress Way

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 659,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,335

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,058

15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 30
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 31
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 32
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 33
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 34
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 35
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 36
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 37
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 38
15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Wellington, FL

for $659,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,335 square foot townhouse was built in 2018.

Golf course vistas! OFFERED FURNISHED as-is! Take a look at this newer construction townhome located in the coveted gated community of Binks Pointe. This gorgeous home is just under 3,000 square feet and features a 2 car garage, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and one half bath. The volume ceilings and open concept floor plan are welcoming. There are large impact windows throughout providing excellent natural light. With no detail overlooked, the property has a long list of upgrades. The outside living area includes a covered patio and a beautiful, scenic puppy-proof fenced yard located right on the Wellington National golf course. Existing furniture included for no additional cost. Very lightly lived in unit in excellent condition. Upgrades include smart home technology and keyless entry, Sonos sound system, Lutron blind system, plantation shutters, quartz countertops, custom maple cabinets, porcelain wood-look tile throughout the main floor, Moen fixtures, security system and so much more. The second floor features a super durable wood flooring throughout the hallways and bedrooms. The master bedroom has 2 spacious walk-in closets, king size bed (with storage) and a terrace finished with puppy-proof fencing that overlooks the golf course. The master bath includes a double sink, makeup vanity, huge double head shower with bench, quartz countertops, linen closet, window with plantation shutters with golf course view and a water closet bathroom. There is a loft-type sitting area and a full laundry room with a sink and custom cabinetry. The second and third bedrooms are also located on the upper floor. They are both equipped with generous closet space. They share a nice full bathroom with double sinks. The bathrooms and laundry room have porcelain tile throughout. Located close to the equestrian venues, Binks Country Club, 2 Publix's grocery stores and in the Binks school district (walking distance to pre and middle school). The clubhouse features a heated pool, pool table, ping pong table, putting green, horseshoe pit, full gym and an entertaining area with a bar and cabana!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 659,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,164

Style

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11067621

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Spanish Tile Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Trash Compactor Washer
HOA Fee 525
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style European Mediterranean Spanish/Mediterranean
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Fire Alarm Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2018
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Pool Parking Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BINKS POINTE
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Southern Boulevard South to Binks Forest Drive South to Binks Pointe Terrace
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Binks Forest
Tax Annual Amount 7164.61
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/15608-Italian-Cypress-Way-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description BINKS POINTE LT 17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features On Golf Course < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3062
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Travis C Laas

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,655
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,058
Monthly Property Taxes
$597

Nearby
3062743 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $659,000 -1.49% Price Down
2/1/2026 $669,000 -1.47% Price Down
1/16/2026 $679,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Townhouse for sale at $659,000 with 2,335 sqft. 15608 Italian Cypress Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL