3322 Cynthia Lane 106 Lake Worth Beach, FL $ 114,000
3322 Cynthia Lane 106
$ 114,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3322 Cynthia Lane 106

Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33461
$ 114,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 945

Monthly Estimate*

$ 702

3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 1
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 2
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 3
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 4
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 5
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 6
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 7
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 8
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 9
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 10
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 11
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 12
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 13
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 14
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 15
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 16
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 17
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 18
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 19
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 20
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 21
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 22
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 23
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 24
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 25
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 26
3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour
Condo for sale in Lake Worth Beach, FL for $114,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 945 square foot condo was built in 1983.

Active 55+, very well maintained community on Lake Osborne with walking trail along lake - only 3.6 miles to thebeach. Fully furnished unit. with lots of storage. Parking space at front door. Add W/D and/or DW with conndo permission. Each building has laundry facilities. Pets: only certified service animals. No rent for 2 years then not less than 6 mo./not more than 12 mo. Good kitchen cabinet storage. Communitity amenities include auditorium for shows/movies, arts/crafts room, woodworking shop, billiards, ping pong, shuffleboard, pickle ball, heated swimming pool, grill/picnic area, restrooms, mens/women's exercise rooms, showers, saunas, kitchen, and library; frequent organized ativities. Basic cable and internet included.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 114,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,200

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Lake Worth Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11067125

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 472.1
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1983
Electric 3 Phase
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 106
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name 21
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Library Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Sauna Sidewalks Workshop Area
Subdivision Name Murry Hills
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Just off Lake Osborne Dr.- closest is first entrance to Cynthia on right coming from south after single family. Continue to bldg. 3322 (and unit 106). Parking space is #41.
City Lake Worth Beach
Disclosures Deed Restriction
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5670
Carport Spaces 0
Tax Annual Amount 2200
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3322-Cynthia-Lane-105-Lake-Worth-Beach-FL-33461/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description Murry Hills Apt No 21 Cond Apt 106
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Stacked Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Linoleum Parquet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Casement Window(s) Drapes Metal Single Hung Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 945
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda G Cullen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$885
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$702
Monthly Property Taxes
$183

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$114,000 -1.72% Price Down
1/15/2026$116,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33461 is a Condo for sale at $114,000 with 945 sqft. 3322 Cynthia Lane 106 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Lake Worth Beach, FL