337 SW 1st Avenue Delray Beach, FL $ 725,000
337 SW 1st Avenue
$ 725,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

337 SW 1st Avenue

Delray Beach, FL, 33444
$ 725,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

337 SW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 1
337 SW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 2
337 SW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 3
337 SW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 4
337 SW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 5
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $725,000. The lot size is 0.181244.

Attention Developers & Investors -- Get ahead of the revitalization happening in Downtown Delray Beach with this rare opportunity, priced at just $92/SF land value!Located just half a mile from Atlantic Avenue and the beach, this 7,840 SF lot sits in one of the most desirable areas of Delray. Zoned for single-family use, the CITY ALLOWS for a one or two-story home up to 35 ft tall, with restrictions of 25 ft from the front, 10 ft from the rear, and 7.5 ft from each side. Can also build a guest house or efficiency up to 700 sqft, ideal for personal use or Airbnb which is allowed by Palm Beach County, with a private rear alley entrance offering separate access.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 6,640

Style

SingleFamilyResidence

Lot Size

0.181244

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11064998

Features
General
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Development Status SitePlanFiled
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description R-1-A(
MLS Area 4470
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 7895.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6640.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Palm Beach 4220a; 4230b; 4360a; 4370b
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/337-SW-1st-Avenue-Delray-Beach-FL-33444--RX-11064998/unbranded https://www.propertypanorama.com/337-SW-1st-Avenue-Delray-Beach-FL-33444--RX-11064998/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description PT OF SUB OF BLK 64~ DELRAY BEACH LT 12
See more
Exterior
Lot Features CityLot LessThanQuarterAcre
Lot Size Area 7895.0
Spa N
Lot Dimensions < 1/4 Acre
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Internal Only
Street Number 1 337
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Isadora Santos

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,017
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$553

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/25/2025 $700,000 -6.67% Price Down
2/22/2025 $750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

337 SW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL, 33444 is a Lots and Land for sale at $725,000 with a lot size of 0.181244. 337 SW 1st Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33444 which is in Delray Beach, FL