2461 Village Boulevard 101 West Palm Beach, FL $ 180,000
2461 Village Boulevard 101
$ 180,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2461 Village Boulevard 101

West Palm Beach, FL, 33409
$ 180,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,437

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 1
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 2
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 3
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 4
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 5
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 6
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 7
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 8
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 9
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 10
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 11
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 12
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 13
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 14
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 15
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 16
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 17
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 18
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 19
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 20
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 21
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 22
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 23
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 24
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 25
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 26
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 27
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 28
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 29
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 30
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 31
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 32
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 33
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 34
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 35
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 36
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 37
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 38
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 39
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 40
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 41
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 42
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 43
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 44
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 45
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 46
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 47
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 48
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 49
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 50
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 51
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 52
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 53
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 54
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 55
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 56
2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $180,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,437 square foot condo was built in 1984.

PRICE REDUCED, CONVENIENT PRIVATE CORNER UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR, NO CARPET AND CAN BE RENTED UPON PURCHASE. This garden condo with upgraded eat in kitchen cabinets and countertops, unobstructed view of garden, pool, golf and clubhouse from living area and master bedroom and both patios off living room and master bedroom. Living area is tiled, both bedrooms have fairly new vinyl plank flooring. Large laundry room can be used as office or den. Water and cable included in condo fee. Association requires min of 650 CS.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 180,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,827

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11061861

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Subject To Tenant Rights
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 870.53
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
View Clubhouse Garden
Unit Number 101
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 17
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool
Subdivision Name WHITEHALL VILLAGE
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 45th Street to Village Blvd last entrance turn to building 17
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5410
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3827
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2461-Village-Boulevard-101-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33409/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description COND 17 WHITEHALL OF PB LAKES UNIT 101
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Elevator Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest Open
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1437
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shohreh Geranmayeh

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,427
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$319

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$180,000 -2.70% Price Down
4/21/2026$185,000 -1.60% Price Down
3/30/2026$188,000 -3.59% Price Down
1/29/2026$195,000 -2.50% Price Down
1/15/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL, 33409 is a Condo for sale at $180,000 with 1,437 sqft. 2461 Village Boulevard 101 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33409 which is in West Palm Beach, FL