2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w Palm Beach, FL $ 2,450,000
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w
$ 2,450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 2,450,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,495

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,085

2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 25
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 26
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 27
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 28
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 29
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 30
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 31
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 32
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 33
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 34
2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Beach, FL

for $2,450,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,495 square foot condo was built in 1977.

Impeccable, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the coveted, newly renovated oceanfront 2600 Building with no pending assessments. This beautifully appointed home offers stunning direct ocean views from a private patio with two spiral staircases leading to the spectacular pool area. The spacious split bedroom layout provides comfort and privacy. The sleek kitchen features custom white cabinetry, marble countertops and backsplash, integrated appliances, and a generous peninsula ideal for casual dining and entertaining. Enjoy top tier amenities including a renovated pool deck, state-of-the-art fitness center, Har-Tru tennis courts, and a wide, pristine beach--true Palm Beach oceanfront living.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 2,450,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 18,366

Style

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11053333

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 2227.47
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Gated with Guard Key Card Entry
Construction Materials Block Other Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1977
Electric 3 Phase
View Ocean Pool
Unit Number 102w
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name TWENTY SIX HUNDRED CONDO
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions S. Ocean Blvd. north of Lake Worth Bridge
High School Forest Hill
City Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5004
Elementary School Palm Beach Public
Tax Annual Amount 18366.1
Middle/Junior High School Lake Worth
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2600-S-Ocean-Boulevard-102w-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TWENTY SIX HUNDRED COND UNIT 102 BLDG WEST
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest Open
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1897
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Thor Marshall Brown

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$16,616
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,085
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,531

Nearby
4820236 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/3/2026$2,450,000 -12.50% Price Down
1/15/2026$2,800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Condo for sale at $2,450,000 with 1,495 sqft. 2600 S Ocean Boulevard 102w has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL