8001 NW 3rd Place Margate, FL $ 490,000
8001 NW 3rd Place
$ 490,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8001 NW 3rd Place

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 490,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,503

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,017

8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Margate, FL

for $490,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,503 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.15.

Come and see this 3/2 single-family home, Centrally located in the City of Margate! This home is featuring a *BRAND NEW ROOF*, Hurricane double-impact windows, new flooring in all the bedrooms and hallway. Enjoy an updated Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and newly renovated bathrooms . A fenced in backyard with a variety of fruit trees. Close to shopping mall and restaurants, and best of all No HOA Fees!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 490,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,688

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11015952

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ORIOLE-MARGATE SEC 4
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head West on Atlantic Blvd turn left on NW 80th Terr turn left on NW 3rd PL and the house is on your left.
High School Coconut Creek
City Margate
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3613
Elementary School Morrow
Tax Annual Amount 1688.79
Middle/Junior High School Silver Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8001-NW-3rd-Place-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ORIOLE-MARGATE SEC 4 78-20 B LOT 3 BLK CC
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Dining Combo Pantry Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Fruit Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6501
Spa false
Building Area Total 1830
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pamela Spencer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,158
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,017
Monthly Property Taxes
$141

Nearby
4639636 Elementary School
4585502 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/7/2026 $490,000 8.89% Price Up
1/15/2026 $450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8001 NW 3rd Place, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Single Family Home for sale at $490,000 with 1,503 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 8001 NW 3rd Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL