1130 Rankin Street E Lehigh Acres, FL $ 28,900
1130 Rankin Street E
$ 28,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1130 Rankin Street E

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974
$ 28,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 178

1130 Rankin Street E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 1
1130 Rankin Street E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 2
1130 Rankin Street E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 3
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $28,900. The lot size is 0.44.

BUILD YOUR CUSTOM HOME ON THIS OVERSIZED .4371 LOT WITH NEIGHBORING HOMES CLOSE BY, PLEASE VERIFY ACCURACY AND AVAILABILITY OF ALL UTILITIES.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 28,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 346

Style

Lot Size

0.44

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

R11000096

Features
General
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available None Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Site Plan Filed
View Garden
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2023
Current Use Single Family Unimproved
County Lee
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 10
Facing Direction Northeast
Possible Use Single Family
Status Active
Directions LEFT ON SUNRISE BLVD. RIGHT ON GENOA AVE S LEFT ON RAMOSE ST E RIGHT ON NABORA AVE S. LOT ON RIGHT -1130 RANKIN ST E.
City Lehigh Acres
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 19050
Tax Annual Amount 346.65
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1130-Rankin-Street-Lehigh-Acres-FL-33974/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 10 BLK 54 PB 15 PG 179 LOT 9
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Other
Lot Features Rural Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Acres 0.44

Affordability Calculator

$207
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$178
Monthly Property Taxes
$29

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/20/2026$28,900 -9.40% Price Down
1/15/2026$31,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1130 Rankin Street E, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974 is a Lots and Land for sale at $28,900 with a lot size of 0.44. 1130 Rankin Street E is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33974 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL