1711 SW Mockingbird Drive Port St Lucie, FL $ 565,000
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive
$ 565,000
Share Save

1711 SW Mockingbird Drive

Port St Lucie, FL, 34986
$ 565,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,243

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,479

1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 1
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 2
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 3
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 4
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 5
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 6
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 7
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 8
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 9
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 10
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 11
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 12
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 13
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 14
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 15
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 16
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 17
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 18
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 19
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 20
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 21
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 22
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 23
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 24
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 25
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 26
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 27
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 28
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 29
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 30
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 31
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 32
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 33
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 34
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 35
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 36
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 37
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 38
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 39
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 40
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 41
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 42
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 43
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 44
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 45
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 46
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 47
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 48
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 49
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 50
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 51
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 52
1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $565,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,243 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.24.

APRIL 2026 BRAND NEW ROOF! This stunning residence has undergone major renovations The home features a complete upgrade of the CPVC water pipe system in 2021, a full remodel of all three bathrooms in 2022, and a new electrical panel installed in 2023. Nestled on a spacious lot with breathtaking lakefront views, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan includes a generous master suite with a walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom equipped with dual vanities and a large shower. The open-concept kitchen, accentuated by a Quartz center island and breakfast bar. Golf & Social Memberships available. NOT MANDATORY.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 565,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,475

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R10998337

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 249.99
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV
Patio/Porch Features Covered Glass Enclosed Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Free Form In Ground Other Salt Water Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1996
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Golf Course Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Backup Contract/Call LA Financing
Subdivision Name COUNTRY CLUB POINTE
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions DO NOT TAKE HEATHERWOOD ENTRANCE FOR RESIDENTS ONLY! GPS WILL TAKE TO HEATHERWOOD. I-95 Exit at St Lucie West go East to Country Club Drive ID required for entrance.
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7500
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 8475.96
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1711-SW-Mockingbird-Drive-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34986/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #44 COUNTRY CLUB POINTE LOT 81
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Skylight(s) Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10454
Spa false
Building Area Total 2972
Lot Dimensions .24
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven Marc Scholtes

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,185
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,479
Monthly Property Taxes
$706

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/18/2026 $565,000 13.00% Price Up
1/15/2026 $499,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1711 SW Mockingbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL, 34986 is a Single Family Home for sale at $565,000 with 2,243 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 1711 SW Mockingbird Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 34986 which is in Port St Lucie, FL