No photo
1450 Muck City Road Pahokee, FL $ 35,000
1450 Muck City Road
$ 35,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1450 Muck City Road

Pahokee, FL, 33476
$ 35,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 216

Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Pahokee, FL

for $35,000. The lot size is 0.17.

.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 35,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 102

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Town/City

Pahokee

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R10990333

Features
General
Utilities Electricity Available None Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Development Status Site Plan Filed
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2023
Current Use Commercial
County Palm Beach
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name BAILEYS SUB OF TR 5
Facing Direction North
Possible Use Commercial
Status Active
City Pahokee
MLS Area 5560
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.2
Tax Annual Amount 102.95
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description BAILEYS SUB OF TR 5 IN PB18P28LT 6 /LESS N 75 FT FOR SR R/W/
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Other Partially Wooded
Lot Features Other < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Acres 0.17

Affordability Calculator

$224
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$216
Monthly Property Taxes
$9

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/7/2026 $35,000 134.90% Price Up
1/15/2026 $14,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1450 Muck City Road, Pahokee, FL, 33476 is a Lots and Land for sale at $35,000 with a lot size of 0.17. 1450 Muck City Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33476 which is in Pahokee, FL