755 SW Babbit Drive Port St Lucie, FL $ 300,000
755 SW Babbit Drive
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

755 SW Babbit Drive

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 300,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,202

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

755 SW Babbit Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
755 SW Babbit Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
755 SW Babbit Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
755 SW Babbit Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
755 SW Babbit Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
755 SW Babbit Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
755 SW Babbit Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $300,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,202 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.26.

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 1-car garage, situated on a spacious corner lot with no HOA! This home features tile flooring throughout and offers a fantastic opportunity to add your personal touch—kitchen cabinets are included and ready for installation. Enjoy the durability of a metal roof installed in 2019, along with a large master bedroom featuring a walk-in closet for ample storage. The expansive fenced yard includes gates on both sides, providing plenty of room for a pool and endless outdoor possibilities. Additional highlights include a screened Florida room, extra storage room, a small A/C room, and a cozy screened patio. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, shopping, dining, and other local amenities, this home is full of potential. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,178

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R10989455

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1988
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 33
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PSL Blvd to Babbit. OR Becker to PSL Blvd and right on Babbit.
High School Treasure Coast
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7750
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 7178
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/755-SW-Babbit-Drive-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 33- BLK 2319 LOT 22 (MAP 44/31S)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Storage Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Fruit Trees 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11116
Building Area Total 2040
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
James E Middleton

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,445
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$598

Nearby
4759063 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Treasure Coast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$300,000 -4.00% Price Down
4/30/2026$312,500 -0.95% Price Down
3/4/2026$315,500 -2.92% Price Down
1/15/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

755 SW Babbit Drive, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $300,000 with 1,202 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 755 SW Babbit Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL