No photo
1138 Winter Green Street Lake Placid, FL $ 18,500
1138 Winter Green Street
$ 18,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1138 Winter Green Street

Lake Placid, FL, 33852
$ 18,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 114

Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lake Placid, FL

for $18,500. The lot size is 0.23.

Vacant lot on quiet road. Short drive to shopping in Lake Placid

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 18,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 145

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Town/City

Lake Placid

County/Region

Highlands

MLS | Web ID

R10939526

Features
General
Utilities Electricity Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Site Plan Filed
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2023
Current Use Single Family
County Highlands
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name LEISURE LAKES SEC 11
Facing Direction East
Possible Use Single Family
Status Active
Directions US 27 to Lake June Rd. West on Lake June Rd to Lake June Blvd. Right on Lake June Blvd to Jonquil St. Right on Jonquil to Timberline Av. Right on Timberline to Winter Green. Left to lot on left side
City Lake Placid
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 10231
Tax Annual Amount 145.23
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description LEISURE LAKES SECTION 11 PB 7-PG 25 LOT 5 BLK 43
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation None Other
Lot Features Rural Lot < 1/4 Acre
Lot Dimensions 82.0 ft x 125.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alfred DeMott III

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$126
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$114
Monthly Property Taxes
$12

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $18,500 -2.12% Price Down
1/15/2026 $18,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1138 Winter Green Street, Lake Placid, FL, 33852 is a Lots and Land for sale at $18,500 with a lot size of 0.23. 1138 Winter Green Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33852 which is in Lake Placid, FL