723 Truman Avenue Lehigh Acres, FL $ 35,500
723 Truman Avenue
$ 35,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

723 Truman Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33972
$ 35,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 219

723 Truman Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 1
723 Truman Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 2
723 Truman Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 3
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $35,500. The lot size is 0.45.

Build a brand new home on this oversized .45 acre canal front homesite.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 35,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 309

Style

Lot Size

0.45

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

R10832839

Features
General
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available None
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Site Plan Filed
View Canal
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2021
Current Use Single Family
County Lee
Property Type Land
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 10
Facing Direction East
Possible Use Single Family
Status Active
Directions Lakeview Drive to right onto Sixth Street E to left onto Truman Avenue.
City Lehigh Acres
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 21632
Tax Annual Amount 309.07
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/723-Truman-Avenue-Lehigh-Acres-FL-33972/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 10 BLK 39 PB 15 PG 38 LOT 24
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Other
Lot Features Rural Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Dimensions 104.0 ft x 208.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Waterfront Y/N true
Road Frontage Type County Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Diana Jijon Fadul

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$244
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$219
Monthly Property Taxes
$26

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/14/2026$35,500 -7.79% Price Down
1/15/2026$38,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

723 Truman Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33972 is a Lots and Land for sale at $35,500 with a lot size of 0.45. 723 Truman Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33972 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL