12658 Majestic Isles Drive Boynton Beach, FL $ 499,000
12658 Majestic Isles Drive
$ 499,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

12658 Majestic Isles Drive

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 499,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $499,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.13.

New roof 2026 Water water view Hvac and hot water are a few years old Coral Lake Regency Cove Subdivision 55 and older Beautiful all updated home on the water New kitchen stainless steel appliances custome counter tops New 24 x48 prociain floors non slip Both bathroom completely gutted and prociain. Great room all new lighting.Walk to pool and club house..Breathtaking view of the lake.Home completely redone.Open floor plan great for entaining.3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms living dining bar eat in kitchen.2 car garage cathedral ceilings much much more.It may sell fast in this community

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,734

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10556804

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Pool(s) Recreation Facilities
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1996
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Other
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 600
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Other Sauna Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Coral Lakes 04
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Jog and Flavor Pic
High School Spanish River
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4620
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Hagen Road
Tax Annual Amount 4734
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/12658-Majestic-Isles-Dr-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CORAL LAKES IV LT 76
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Pantry Bar
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5787
Building Area Total 2400
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ralph M Harvey

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,467
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$395

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/23/2026 $499,000 -3.11% Price Down
4/22/2026 $515,000 3.21% Price Up
4/1/2026 $499,000 -3.11% Price Down
3/25/2026 $515,000 -4.45% Price Down
3/24/2026 $539,000 5.89% Price Up
3/23/2026 $509,000 -5.57% Price Down
3/11/2026 $539,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12658 Majestic Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 12658 Majestic Isles Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL