5395 Firenze Drive O Boynton Beach, FL $ 190,000
5395 Firenze Drive O
$ 190,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5395 Firenze Drive O

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 190,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,131

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 42
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 43
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 44
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 45
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 46
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 47
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 48
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 49
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 50
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 51
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 52
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 53
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 54
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 55
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 56
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 57
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 58
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 59
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 60
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 61
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 62
5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $190,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,131 square foot condo was built in 1991.

2BD/2BA 2nd-floor condo in Platina - Alexandra Village, Boynton Beach, 1,131 SF, AC 2021, vaulted ceilings, screened balcony, guard-gated community. Bright split-bedroom layout with porcelain tile in living areas and vinyl flooring in bedrooms. Fresh interior paint, updated lighting and ceiling fans, decorative accent wall, walk-in closets, and washer/dryer inside the unit. Private screened balcony with shutters—ideal for relaxing or outdoor seating. Concrete block construction with central AC (2021). Resort-style amenities include heated pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, café, fitness center, pickleball, basketball courts, library, and social spaces. No leasing first 2 years. Convenient location near shopping, dining, and major roads.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 190,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,396

Style

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10556782

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 989
Association Fee Includes Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1991
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two Multi/Split
Unit Number O
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features None Pond
Community Features Gated
Building Name 5395
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Library Pickleball Pool Restaurant Security
Subdivision Name Platina Alexandra Village
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4600
Elementary School Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1396
Middle/Junior High School West Boynton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5395-Firenze-Dr-O-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ALEXANDRA VILLAGE E COND UNIT 2815
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Living/Dining Room None Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ewa A Kucia

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,286
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$116

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$190,000 -2.31% Price Down
3/25/2026$194,500 -0.26% Price Down
3/9/2026$195,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Condo for sale at $190,000 with 1,131 sqft. 5395 Firenze Drive O has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL