719 Banks Road 719 Margate, FL $ 324,000
719 Banks Road 719
$ 324,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

719 Banks Road 719

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 324,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,995

719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 26
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 27
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 28
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 29
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 30
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 31
719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Margate, FL

for $324,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,064 square foot home was built in 1983.

Stunning fully remodeled home tucked away in a peaceful, highly desirable neighborhood embraced by a picturesque lagoon. Meticulously updated with modern designer touches and an inviting open-concept layout that feels exceptionally spacious and light-filled. Major recent improvements include a brand new roof, brand new high-efficiency tankless water heater, and dependable 2019 central air conditioning. Freshly repaved streets add to the pride of ownership in this quiet, sought-after community. A true must-see — this is the opportunity you've been waiting for!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,986

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10556741

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1150
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1983
View Garden Tennis Court
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 719
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Maintenance Grounds Pool Security
Subdivision Name Woodlake Isles
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Coconut Creek
City Margate
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3523
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Liberty (Broward)
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6986
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/719-Banks-Rd-Unit-719-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description WOODLAKE ISLES 108-5 B TR A PT DESC AS COMM AT SE COR TR A W 118.17 N 111.52 WLY 51.95 N 38 NE 52 NW 119.5 NE 5.14 NWLY 101.67 SW 52 SW 31.2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1064
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rodrigo J Alegria

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,577
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,995
Monthly Property Taxes
$582

Nearby
0 Elementary School
1750899 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$324,000 -0.31% Price Down
4/21/2026$325,000 -1.22% Price Down
3/29/2026$329,000 -1.79% Price Down
3/26/2026$335,000 1.82% Price Up
3/26/2026$329,000 -1.70% Price Down
3/22/2026$334,700 -1.27% Price Down
3/17/2026$339,000 -2.87% Price Down
3/13/2026$349,000 -2.79% Price Down
3/7/2026$359,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,000 with 1,064 sqft. 719 Banks Road 719 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL