5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203 Boynton Beach, FL $ 192,500
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203
$ 192,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 192,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,252

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,185

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 42
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 43
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 44
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 45
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 46
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 47
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 48
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 49
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 50
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 51
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 52
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 53
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 54
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 55
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 56
5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $192,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,252 square foot condo was built in 1981.

$2500 seller credit offered! Spacious second-floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community offering comfortable living and resort-style amenities. This bright residence features a generous living and dining area with plenty of natural light, a functional kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms with ample storage. The open layout provides plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy access to outstanding amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, tennis courts, walking paths, community café, theater, salon, and social gathering spaces. Beautifully maintained grounds and a full calendar of activities create an active and engaging lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, making everyday living easy and enjoyable.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 192,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,217

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10556546

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 848
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Security Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Phone Entry Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels Two One
Unit Number 203
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Gated Library Maintenance Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name Cedar Point North
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take Exit 56 Boynton Beach Blvd west. Continue about 3 miles then turn left on El Clair Ranch Rd. Go south ½ mile and turn right into the Banyan Springs entrance. After the gate turn right on Cedar Lake Dr. Building 5306 will be on the right.
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Crosspointe
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1217
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5306-Cedar-Lake-Dr-Unit-203-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LAKESIDE COND NO 1 OF BANYAN SPRINGS BLDG 31 UNIT 203
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Entrance Foyer Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Bathroom In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Block
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert Tinoco

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,287
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,185
Monthly Property Taxes
$101

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$192,500 -1.28% Price Down
3/7/2026$195,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Condo for sale at $192,500 with 1,252 sqft. 5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL