58 Woodland Drive 102 Vero Beach, FL $ 119,000
58 Woodland Drive 102
$ 119,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

58 Woodland Drive 102

Vero Beach, FL, 32962
$ 119,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 733

58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 1
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 2
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 3
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 4
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 5
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 6
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 7
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 8
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 9
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 10
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 11
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 12
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 13
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 14
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 15
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 16
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 17
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 18
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 19
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 20
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 21
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 22
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 23
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 24
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 25
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 26
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 27
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 28
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 29
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 30
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 31
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 32
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 33
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 34
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 35
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 36
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 37
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 38
58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $119,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1978.

First-floor A-Floorplan 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ active community of Vista Royale. Furnished and turnkey—move right in! This private courtyard end unit offers serene views of mature oak trees draped in Spanish moss. The covered, screened patio is shaded by beautiful trees, creating cool breezes and a peaceful outdoor retreat.Spacious bedrooms are carpeted and each offers access to the porch. Convenient assigned parking plus two large storage closets.Major updates completed in 2015/2016 include HVAC, water heater, stove, and primary bathroom toilet. (Note: Extra kitchen base cabinet is removable.)Enjoy true resort-style living—walk to one of four clubhouses and four community pools, along with tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, and dedicated art, sewing, and woodworking rooms.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 119,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,519

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

F10556403

Roof Slate
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 664
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Brick Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1978
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 102
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Golf Course Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name Vista Royale
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6311 - Beach City (IR)
Elementary School Vero Beach
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1519
Middle/Junior High School Oslo
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/58-Woodland-Dr-Unit-102-Vero-Beach-FL-32962/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VISTA ROYALE PHASE 3 BLDGS 55-81 BLDG 58 APT 102 OR BK 572 PP 523
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 5000
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amos L Allen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$859
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$733
Monthly Property Taxes
$127

Nearby
4821861 Elementary School
4335059 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$119,000 -4.80% Price Down
3/31/2026$125,000 -10.07% Price Down
3/28/2026$139,000 16.81% Price Up
3/28/2026$119,000 -14.39% Price Down
3/18/2026$139,000 -13.13% Price Down
3/5/2026$160,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL, 32962 is a Condo for sale at $119,000 with 1,000 sqft. 58 Woodland Drive 102 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 32962 which is in Vero Beach, FL