2606 SE 13th Street 2606 Homestead, FL $ 329,000
2606 SE 13th Street 2606
$ 329,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2606 SE 13th Street 2606

Homestead, FL, 33035
$ 329,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,442

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 1
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 2
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 3
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 4
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 5
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 6
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 7
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 8
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 9
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 10
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 11
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 12
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 13
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 14
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 15
2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Homestead, FL

for $329,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,442 square foot townhouse was built in 2020.

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse with the perfect backyard for entertaining. Built in 2023, everything still feels brand new. The primary bedroom features beautiful vaulted tray ceilings and a large en-suite bathroom. A brand new washer and dryer are conveniently located on the third floor between the bedrooms.The main level offers a spacious living room and separate dining area next to the kitchen. Step outside to a private, fully fenced large back patio, perfect for entertaining or dinners. Attached garage has vinyl flooring and seperate storage area. Could be home office or garage. The community features a walking path, pool, and playground, and is conveniently located close to the Turnpike, schools, shopping, and more.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 329,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,661

Style

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Homestead

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10556308

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 236
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Other Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2020
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 2606
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Picnic Area Playground Pool Trail(s)
Subdivision Name Riviera at Homestead
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions turnpike
High School Homestead
City Homestead
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2790
Elementary School Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 8661
Middle/Junior High School Homestead
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2606-SE-13th-St-Unit-2606-Homestead-FL-33035/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description KEYS GATE RESIDENTIAL PB 174-097 T-24280 LOT 7 BLK 38 LOT SIZE 1870 SQ FT M/L FAU 10-7921-001-0050-0182-0230 & 0233
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Holly Iannucci

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,747
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$722

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4206051 Middle School
Homestead High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$329,000 -1.79% Price Down
4/27/2026$335,000 -1.47% Price Down
4/17/2026$339,999 -2.86% Price Down
3/25/2026$349,999 -6.67% Price Down
3/14/2026$375,000 -3.85% Price Down
3/6/2026$390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2606 SE 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL, 33035 is a Townhouse for sale at $329,000 with 1,442 sqft. 2606 SE 13th Street 2606 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 33035 which is in Homestead, FL