740 S Federal Highway 315 Pompano Beach, FL $ 2,350
740 S Federal Highway 315
$ 2,350
Recently Listed
Share Save

740 S Federal Highway 315

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 2,350
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 990
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 37
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 38
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 39
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 40
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 41
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 42
740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $2,350 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 990 square foot property was built in 1980.

Feel Like you are on vacation every day with the relaxing view over the pool and waterway. This quiet boutique building is just off Lake Santa Barbara in Pompano Beach. Fully furnished tropical retreat it is ready for you to just bring your suitcase with shorts and a bathing suit. Two bedroom and two bathrooms. Both bedrooms and living areas have impact glass sliding glass doors leading to an extensive screened balcony to showcase the water views. Upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, SS appliances and custom wood cabinetry. Centrally located in Pompano Beach near beach, shopping, restaurants, golf course, Pompano Amphitheater and 20 minutes from FLL airport. Building amenities include heated pool, fitness center, saunas, clubroom, billiard room and barbecue & picnic areas.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,350

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10556306

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Heated Association
Security Features Key Card Entry
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1980
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 315
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Canal Front Lake Front Ocean Access
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Fitness Center Pool
Subdivision Name Bay Yacht Club Condo
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Atlantic Blvd to Federal Highway then south to building on your left.
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3233
Elementary School McNab
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/740-S-Federal-Hwy-Unit-315-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-09
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description BAY YACHT CLUB CONDO UNIT 315 PER CDO BK/PG: 8407/570
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Living/Dining Room Pantry
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Rods Sliding
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Guest
Lot Size Area 74928
Frontage Length 0.00
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michele Tuckish

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$2,350 -9.62% Price Down
3/31/2026$2,600 -5.45% Price Down
3/6/2026$2,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

740 S Federal Highway 315, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Property for Rent at $2,350 with 990 sqft. 740 S Federal Highway 315 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL