7610 Stirling Road 202 G Hollywood, FL $ 179,800
7610 Stirling Road 202 G
$ 179,800
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

7610 Stirling Road 202 G

Hollywood, FL, 33024
$ 179,800
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,107

7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 1
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 2
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 3
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 4
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 5
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 6
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 7
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 8
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 9
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 10
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 11
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 12
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 13
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 14
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 15
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 16
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 17
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 18
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 19
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 20
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 21
7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $179,800 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Quiet, peaceful, most inexpensive 2 bedrooms 2 bath in the association, live well. Quiet, peaceful, most inexpensive 2 bedrooms 2 bath in the association, live well.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 179,800

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,551

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10556236

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Water Heater Water Heater
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Unit Number 202 G
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Maintenance Grounds Pool
Subdivision Name COUNTRYSIDE CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Hollywood Hills
City Hollywood
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3090
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Pasadena Lakes
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3551
Middle/Junior High School Driftwood
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7610-Stirling-Rd-Unit-202-G-Hollywood-FL-33024/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description COUNTRYSIDE CONDO UNIT 202G BLDG 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 5902/265
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Israel I Kushnir

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,403
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,107
Monthly Property Taxes
$296

Nearby
4825515 Elementary School
4818890 Middle School
Hollywood Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$179,800 -4.87% Price Down
3/6/2026$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7610 Stirling Road 202 G, Hollywood, FL, 33024 is a Condo for sale at $179,800 with 1,000 sqft. 7610 Stirling Road 202 G has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33024 which is in Hollywood, FL