5039 NW 42 Street Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 2,200
5039 NW 42 Street
$ 2,200
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5039 NW 42 Street

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,330
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 1
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 2
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 3
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 4
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 5
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 6
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 7
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 8
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 9
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 10
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 11
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 12
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 13
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 14
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 15
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 16
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 17
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 18
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 19
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 20
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 21
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 22
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 23
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 24
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 25
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 26
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 27
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 28
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 29
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 30
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 31
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 32
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 33
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 34
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 35
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 36
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 37
5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,330 square foot property was built in 1975.

FIRST AND SECURITY MOVES YOU INTO THIS SPACIOUS AND WELL MAINTAINED 2BED 2BATH HOME IN THE 55+ COMMUNITY OF OAKLAND VILLAS. THIS LOVELY HOME FEATURES: COMFORTABLE LIVING AND DINING AREAS, SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTER TOP, HUGE FAMILY ROOM PLUS A SEPARATE LAUNDRY AND STORAGE ROOM.625 MINIMUM CREDIT SCORE REQUIRED BY THE ASSOCIATION.PLEASE INCLUDE CTL, APPLICATION, CREDIT REPORT, BACKGROUND AND PROOF OF INCOME.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10556208

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1975
Tenant Pays Electricity Water
View Other
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name OAKLAND ESTATES
Facing Direction South
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions SEE MAPQUEST
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Lauderdale Lakes
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3660
Elementary School Park Lakes
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5039-NW-42-Street-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33319/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-21
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description Oakland Estates 7th Section 69-26 B LOT 20 BLK 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2

Nearby
4810506 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/8/2026$2,200 -12.00% Price Down
3/4/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5039 NW 42 Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,330 sqft. 5039 NW 42 Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL