669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b Oakland Park, FL $ 159,500
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b
$ 159,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b

Oakland Park, FL, 33311
$ 159,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 709

Monthly Estimate*

$ 982

669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 1
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 2
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 3
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 4
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 5
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 6
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 7
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 8
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 9
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 10
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 11
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 12
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 13
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 14
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 15
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 16
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 17
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 18
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 19
669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $159,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 709 square foot condo was built in 1969.

Very nice unit. Corner East and southern facing. Owner will consider Owner financing with substantial down payment. Updated interior throughout just 4 yrs ago. Impact windows, white kitchen cabinets with white ceramic back splash. Very spacious rooms. /Spacious walk in closet. Parking space just steps away. Coinless laundry just down the hall and storage. Financially sound complex. Plenty of reserves. Very well maintained friendly complex. Tropical courtyard with beautiful clubhouse, heated pool and Wi-fi. Additional storage included. Pet friendly complex. 1 pet per unit up to 20lbs allowed. Rentals allowed after 2 years. Both85" & 65" curved TV's with cinema sound can stay.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 159,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,062

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10556022

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 506
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s)
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1969
View Garden
Unit Number 205-b
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Building Name 669
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Kitchen Picnic Area Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name Oakland Grove
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Andrews avenue. Take Oakland Park West several blocks. Turn right into the complex. Go left and park in a guest spot. B building is right there.
High School Northeast
City Oakland Park
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3720
Elementary School Lloyd Estates
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1062
Middle/Junior High School James S. Rickards
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/669-W-Oakland-Park-Blvd-Unit-205b-Wilton-Manors-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OAKLAND GROVE VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 205 B PER CDO BK/PG: 20339/30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Living/Dining Room Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William M. Fleming

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,071
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$982
Monthly Property Taxes
$89

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809404 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$159,500 -3.27% Price Down
3/10/2026$164,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL, 33311 is a Condo for sale at $159,500 with 709 sqft. 669 W Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Oakland Park, FL