6881 Douglas Street Hollywood, FL $ 495,000
6881 Douglas Street
$ 495,000
Share Save

6881 Douglas Street

Hollywood, FL, 33024
$ 495,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,060

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 1
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 2
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 3
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 4
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 5
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 6
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 7
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 8
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 9
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 10
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 11
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 12
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 13
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 14
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 15
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 16
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 17
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 18
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 19
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 20
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 21
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 22
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 23
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 24
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 25
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 26
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 27
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 28
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 29
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 30
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 31
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 32
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 33
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 34
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 35
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 36
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 37
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 38
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 39
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 40
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 41
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 42
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 43
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 44
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 45
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 46
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 47
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 48
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 49
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 50
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 51
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 52
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 53
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 54
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 55
6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $495,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,060 square foot home was built in 1958.

Welcome to this adorable, cozy 3BR/2BA in the heart of Hollywood. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully updated kitchen, with brand-new appliances, granite countertops, new Undermount sink and glass tile backsplash, and a brand new washing machine in the laundry room. Ceramic tile flooring is installed throughout the main living, dining and kitchen areas, with laminate in the master bedroom and newer carpet in the other bedrooms. Bathrooms have been updated. This property has a 2024 AC , 2018 roof, 2021 W/H and PGT impact windows. Plumbing/electrical are up to code. All interior doors were just replaced, and the exterior was freshly painted. Property is on a well maintained Septic. Beautiful spacious backyard. Walking distance to both the elementary & middle schools. Furniture is optional.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,584

Style

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10556012

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1958
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Contingency Appraisal
Subdivision Name Driftwood Acres 6 41-39 B
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions COMING FROM SHERIDAN TO 69 AVENUE NORTH TO DOUGLAS MAKE RIGHT 2ND HOUSE ON THE LEFT
High School Hollywood Hills
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3100
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Driftwood
Tax Annual Amount 7584
Middle/Junior High School Driftwood
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6881-Douglas-St-Hollywood-FL-33024/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description DRIFTWOOD ACRES NO 6 41-39 B LOT 2 BLK 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Storage
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6540
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michelle Minikus

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,680
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$632

Nearby
4822368 Elementary School
4818890 Middle School
Hollywood Hills High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/15/2026 $495,000 3.13% Price Up
4/6/2026 $480,000 -0.72% Price Down
3/4/2026 $483,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

6881 Douglas Street, Hollywood, FL, 33024 is a Single Family Home for sale at $495,000 with 1,060 sqft. 6881 Douglas Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33024 which is in Hollywood, FL