6678 Racquet Club Drive 209 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 305,000
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209
$ 305,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6678 Racquet Club Drive 209

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33319
$ 305,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,570

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 1
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 2
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 3
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 4
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 5
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 6
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 7
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 8
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 9
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 10
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 11
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 12
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 13
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 14
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 15
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 16
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 17
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 18
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 19
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 20
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 21
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 22
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 23
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 24
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 25
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 26
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 27
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 28
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 29
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 30
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 31
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 32
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 33
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 34
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 35
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 36
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 37
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 38
6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $305,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,570 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Spacious three bedroom, two and a half bath two-story townhouse in Broward County. Property is located close to shops and dining in a private and gated community. New kitchen cabinets and quartz counters. New bathroom vanities and vinyl flooring. Property features an exterior patio in every room. Full size washer/dryer and stainless steel appliances. Community heated pool, sauna, gym and tennis courts available. Come take a look! Some images virtually staged

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 305,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,335

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10556006

Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Water Heater
HOA Fee 500
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1980
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 209
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool
Subdivision Name Courts of Inverrary
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Piper
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3740
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Village
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3335
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6678-Racquet-Club-Dr-Unit-209-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE COURTS OF INVERRARY PHASE III-B CONDO UNIT 209 BLDG 24 PER CDO BK/PG: 8886/875
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Multiple Primary Suites Upper Level Primary
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1570
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jorge A Zea

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,156
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$278

Nearby
4415789 Elementary School
4811190 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$305,000 -4.24% Price Down
4/11/2026$318,500 -3.63% Price Down
3/20/2026$330,500 -5.27% Price Down
3/3/2026$348,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6678 Racquet Club Drive 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $305,000 with 1,570 sqft. 6678 Racquet Club Drive 209 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL