1833 Taylor Street 2 Hollywood, FL $ 2,299
1833 Taylor Street 2
$ 2,299
Recently Listed
Share Save

1833 Taylor Street 2

Hollywood, FL, 33020
$ 2,299
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 950
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 1
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 2
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 3
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 4
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 5
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 6
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 7
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 8
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 9
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 10
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 11
1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hollywood, FL

for $2,299 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 950 square foot property was built in 1930.

GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOMS 1 AND 1/2 BATHROOMS FULLY REMODELED WITH NEW KITCHEN AND APPLIANCES , NEW WOOD FLOORS, IMPACT WINDOWS, . OPEN KITCHEN CONCEPT WITH LOTS OF SPACE, PLENTY OF CLOSETS/STORAGE. WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE THE UNIT , AMAZING LOCATION CLOSE TO YOUNG CURCLE SHOPPING, RESTAURANT AND BEACHES, A MUST SEE WILL NOT LAST EAST water are included First and security to move in

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,299

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555952

Features
General
Garage Spaces 0
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1930
Unit Number 2
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Hollywood 1-21 B
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions us1 to taylor st
High School South Broward
City Hollywood
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3050
Elementary School Dania
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1833-Taylor-St-Unit-2-Hollywood-FL-33020/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-03
Standard Status Active
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description HOLLYWOOD 1-21 B LOT 7 BLK 44
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 5453
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rinat Hen

Listing Agent

Nearby
4413555 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,299 -1.12% Price Down
3/31/2026$2,325 -2.52% Price Down
3/3/2026$2,385 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1833 Taylor Street 2, Hollywood, FL, 33020 is a Property for Rent at $2,299 with 950 sqft. 1833 Taylor Street 2 has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 33020 which is in Hollywood, FL