1121 Haywagon Trail Loxahatchee, FL $ 699,999
1121 Haywagon Trail
$ 699,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1121 Haywagon Trail

Loxahatchee, FL, 33470
$ 699,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,631

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 1
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 2
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 3
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 4
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 5
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 6
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 7
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 8
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 9
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 10
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 11
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 12
1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Loxahatchee, FL

for $699,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,631 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.2.

Beautiful property in the stunning Arden community. This one-story home optimizes space for modern living and entertaining guests and around a huge center Island in the Kitchen. Enjoy top of the line appliances with tons of counter space and gorgeous 42-inch white cabinets. this home has a lovely, covered terrace which provides natural shade at the front entrance of this cozy home along with a covered patio at the rear as well with a larger and accommodating all-brick paver driveway which leads up to the 2 Car garage. The kitchen divides the Great Room and casual dining for an amazing look and flow. The Primary bedroom has the ideal space with two walk-in closets and its own private bathroom.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,880

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Loxahatchee

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10555915

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 279
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Recreation Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 2022
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Boating Cabana Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Gated Management Maintenance Picnic Area Playground Park Pool Recreation Facilities Racquetball Spa/Hot Tub Security Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ARDEN PUD POD J
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions West of southern Blvd from Lion Country Safari to Arden Lake Way North
High School Wellington
City Loxahatchee
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5590
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Binks Forest
Tax Annual Amount 11880
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1121-Haywagon-Trail-Loxahatchee-FL-33470/unbranded
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ARDEN PUD POD J LT 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Converted Garage Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 8800
Building Area Total 3650
Lot Dimensions 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jesse Chan Pan

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,300
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$990

Nearby
3062743 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/18/2026 $699,999 -3.45% Price Down
4/1/2026 $725,000 -2.68% Price Down
3/14/2026 $745,000 -0.67% Price Down
3/7/2026 $750,000 10.29% Price Up
3/7/2026 $680,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,999 with 2,631 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1121 Haywagon Trail has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in Loxahatchee, FL