11145 NW 26th Street Sunrise, FL $ 512,000
11145 NW 26th Street
$ 512,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11145 NW 26th Street

Sunrise, FL, 33322
$ 512,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,445

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,152

11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 1
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 2
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 3
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 4
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 5
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 6
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 7
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 8
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 9
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 10
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 11
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 12
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 13
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 14
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 15
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 16
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 17
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 18
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 19
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 20
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 21
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 22
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 23
11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $512,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,445 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.14.

GREAT FIND IN A CENTRALLY LOCATED NEIGHBORHOOD. THIS IS A TURN KEY. THE HOME HAS THE FOLLOWING FEATURES: NEW ROOF-2024,GUTTERS NEW-2025, KITCHEN RENOVATED AND NEW CABINETS AND STONE, WINDOWS ALL IMPACT-2024-2025, GARAGE DOOR IMPACT-AC SYSTEM IS 2021, ALL SHUTTERS ARE STILL IN GARAGE, FRENCH DOORS AND FRONT DOOR ARE NOT IMPACT BUT LOOK NEW, ALL INTERNAL DOORS HAVE BEEN REPLACED. HOME EXTERIOR HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED. OUTSIDE CAMERAS STAY. THERE IS NO HOA HERE. YARD NEEDS SOME TLC DUE TO NO RAIN. BACK YARD FACING CANAL. CLICK ON LINKS TO SEE FLOOR PLAN AND MATTERPORT TOUR

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 512,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,801

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555777

Roof Composition
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1978
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Woodstock Add 90-4 B
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions OFF OF HIATUS PLEASE USE GPS
High School Piper
City Sunrise
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3650
Elementary School Nob Hill
Tax Annual Amount 8801
Middle/Junior High School Bair
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=9sRJLQMRNH2&mls=1
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WOODSTOCK ADDITION 90-4 B LOT 2 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Family/Dining Room Pantry
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6300
Lot Dimensions 6300
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Frontage Length 10.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Karen Sneed

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,886
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,152
Monthly Property Taxes
$733

Nearby
4380454 Elementary School
4205933 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/23/2026 $512,000 -1.12% Price Down
3/3/2026 $517,778 Listed Price

Map

See all

11145 NW 26th Street, Sunrise, FL, 33322 is a Single Family Home for sale at $512,000 with 1,445 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 11145 NW 26th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Sunrise, FL