8605 S Indian River Drive Fort Pierce, FL $ 1,500,000
8605 S Indian River Drive
$ 1,500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8605 S Indian River Drive

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 1,500,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,732

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,236

8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
8605 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $1,500,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,732 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 7.66.

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE AS LOW AS 3.885%. TERM SHEET AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. Purchase this property for the unbelievable value of less than $4.49 per sq ft and $195,900 per acre, with a total of ~8 acres!! Rare opportunity to own roughly 3.5-4 acres of buildable, high and dry land right on the Intracoastal Waterway. Endless potential—tear down the existing home and save on impact fees when you build your dream home! Build a private dock to the existing pier, enjoy direct water access for boating and fishing! You’ll enjoy unmatched privacy, serene views, and the rare flexibility this parcel provides. Renderings are attached with photos to help you envision the possibilities. Whether you’re seeking a luxury retreat or a timeless coastal estate, this property delivers it all!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,500,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,966

Style

Lot Size

7.66

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

F10555747

Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1952
View Intercoastal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Navigable Water Ocean Access
Accessibility None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Hal S Thomas Resub Of Lts
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US1 go east on Walton Rd. to Indian River Drive go North on Indian River Drive to 8605 S. Indian River Drive
High School Port St. Lucie
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7110
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 17966
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8605-S-Indian-River-Dr-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HAL S THOMAS RE-S/D OF LOTS 1 2 3 4 OF RANSOMS S/D OF LOT 1 (PB 1-206) N 191.25 FT M/L OF S 379.75 FT OF LOT 1 (7.66 AC - 333 820 SF)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Other Storage Walk-In Closet(s)