1661 NW 2nd Terrace Pompano Beach, FL $ 340,000
1661 NW 2nd Terrace
$ 340,000
Share Save

1661 NW 2nd Terrace

Pompano Beach, FL, 33060
$ 340,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,201

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 1
1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 2
1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 3
1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 4
1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 5
1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 6
1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 7
1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 8
1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 9
1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 10
1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $340,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,201 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.16.

Just reduce. Seller is motivated. Great family home located close to shopping, major roads and minutes to the beach. Currently, rented with stable income $2500 per month lease ends Oct 2026. Three bedrooms, two baths, and fenced with a shed. It's a great price for this community. Located on a dead-end street. Great price for this area. Please submit your best offer.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 340,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,526

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555740

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Fiberglass
Appliances Electric Range Gas Range Oven Refrigerator Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1971
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name Kendall Green Sec A 43-49
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions I-95 North to Atlantic Blvd East to Dixie Highway North to NW 17th Ct West to NW 2 Terr to property.
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3423
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Palmview
Tax Annual Amount 6526
Middle/Junior High School Crystal Lake
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1661-NW-2nd-Ter-Pompano-Beach-FL-33060/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description KENDALL GREEN SEC A 43-49 B LOT 5 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6801
Building Area Total 1227
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mary A Scofield-Phillips

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,637
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$544

Nearby
4822377 Elementary School
2514166 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $340,000 -2.58% Price Down
5/11/2026 $349,000 -0.29% Price Down
5/2/2026 $350,000 -2.78% Price Down
4/18/2026 $360,000 -2.70% Price Down
3/16/2026 $370,000 -5.13% Price Down
3/2/2026 $390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1661 NW 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL, 33060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $340,000 with 1,201 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1661 NW 2nd Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33060 which is in Pompano Beach, FL