3049 Ventnor O 3049 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 149,400
3049 Ventnor O 3049
$ 149,400
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3049 Ventnor O 3049

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 149,400
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 920

3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 32
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 33
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 34
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 35
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 36
3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $149,400 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1978.

NEW ROOF, GREAT FINANCIALS. Ideally located just steps from the pool and only one unit from the elevator, parking spot steps from the entry. This spacious 1,000 sq ft residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a bright, updated kitchen and breathtaking views from the oversized lanai, featuring serene garden scenery and mature trees—with no neighboring buildings in sight. Additional highlights include a newer electrical panel and tankless water heater, both bathrooms with bi-det. Offered fully furnished with updated furnishings.. Amenities include a clubhouse, theater, live shows, pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, on-site cafe, courtesy bus, and more. Ideally located close to beaches, airports, and dining. An easy, resort-style lifestyle awaits!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,400

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 576

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555725

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 618
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated Community Key Card Entry Other Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1978
View Garden
Unit Number 3049
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Indoor Pool Pickleball Pool Restaurant Spa/Hot Tub Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Century Village
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 576
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3049-Ventnor-O-Unit-3049-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VENTNOR O CONDO UNIT 3049 PER CDO BK/PG: 7673/748
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple Primary Suites
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joann W Marcus

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$968
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$920
Monthly Property Taxes
$48

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$149,400 0.27% Price Up
4/27/2026$149,000 -0.60% Price Down
3/3/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3049 Ventnor O 3049, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $149,400 with 1,000 sqft. 3049 Ventnor O 3049 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL