5807 NW 85th Avenue Tamarac, FL $ 337,000
5807 NW 85th Avenue
$ 337,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5807 NW 85th Avenue

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 337,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,342

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,075

5807 NW 85th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
5807 NW 85th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
5807 NW 85th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
5807 NW 85th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
5807 NW 85th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
5807 NW 85th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
5807 NW 85th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $337,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,342 square foot home was built in 1970.

This charming single-family home offers serene water views and spacious living. 2 bedroom, 2-bathroom home, with a 1 car garage. You have a separate dining room and breakfast nook in kitchen. The layout has a large living room and dining area, also a separate family room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Welcome home to a 55 + community. Many amenities included. Ideally situated near shopping, restaurants and much more. Easy access to the highway.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 337,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,556

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555716

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 70
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1970
View Canal Garden Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front Other
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Shuffleboard Court
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3830
Elementary School Challenger
Tax Annual Amount 6556
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5807-NW-85th-Avenue-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES UNIT TWELVE 69-41 B LOT 59 BLK 198
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Tile Vinyl Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5577
Frontage Length 0.00
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alina R Hutchison

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,621
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,075
Monthly Property Taxes
$546

Nearby
4809671 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/24/2026 $337,000 -1.46% Price Down
3/2/2026 $342,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5807 NW 85th Avenue, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Single Family Home for sale at $337,000 with 1,342 sqft. 5807 NW 85th Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL