1261 NE 2 Street Pompano Beach, FL $ 2,700
1261 NE 2 Street
$ 2,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

1261 NE 2 Street

Pompano Beach, FL, 33060
$ 2,700
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,010
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 1
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 2
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 3
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 4
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 5
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 6
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 7
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 8
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 9
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 10
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 11
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 12
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 13
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 14
1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $2,700 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,010 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.21.

Lovely home just west of federal- tile flooring,Impact windows, Large fenced in yard. Easy to View

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555705

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1954
Tenant Pays Electricity Sewer Trash Collection Water
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Laundry
Subdivision Name Pinecrest Acres 33-17 B
Facing Direction South
Other Structures Storage
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3332
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Pompano Beach
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1261-NE-2nd-St-Pompano-Beach-FL-33060/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-21
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PINECREST ACRES 33-17 B LOT 5 BLK 4
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Carport
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Storage
Fencing Chain Link Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport
Lot Features Interior Lot < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 9179
Lot Size Acres 0.21

Nearby
1608679 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/30/2026 $2,700 -3.57% Price Down
3/26/2026 $2,800 3.70% Price Up
3/26/2026 $2,700 -3.57% Price Down
3/14/2026 $2,800 -3.45% Price Down
3/6/2026 $2,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1261 NE 2 Street, Pompano Beach, FL, 33060 is a Property for Rent at $2,700 with 1,010 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 1261 NE 2 Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 33060 which is in Pompano Beach, FL