28th Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 Hollywood, FL $ 56,000
28th Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$ 56,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

28th Street, Hollywood, FL 33020

Hollywood, FL, 33020
$ 56,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 345

28th Street, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 1
28th Street, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 2
28th Street, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 3
28th Street, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 4
28th Street, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 5
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $56,000. The lot size is 0.8.

PORTFOLIO SALE!!! Get Seller's entire inventory at a discount. 5 vacant lots in Florida. Parcels are noncontiguous and located in multiple counties. Sale price includes all parcels only. no individual parcel for that sale price. The lots are 2 lots in Broward County(see pictures), 1 lot in Lee County 110 SW 19th St Cape Coral, FL , 1 lot in Marion County (see pictures), 1 lots in Putnam County, 107 Cairo Dr Interlachen, FL

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 56,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,000

Style

Lot Size

0.8

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555635

Features
General
Utilities Other Sewer Available
Possession Negotiable
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Other
County Broward
Property Type Land
Status Active
Directions Various locations in Broward Lee Putnam and Marion Counties
High School South Broward
City Hollywood
MLS Area 3020
Lot Size Square Feet 34848
Elementary School Oakridge
Tax Annual Amount 1000
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/28th-St-Hollywood-FL-33020/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description OAKWOOD HILLS 120-45 B PORTION OF "LIBERIA" 1-34 B DESC AS:BEG NE COR LOT 23 BLK 2 OF "OAKWOOD HILLS" W 51.77 N 25 E 51.85 S 25 TO POB
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other
Water Source Other
Lot Size Acres 0.8
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ilian Rashtanov

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$428
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$345
Monthly Property Taxes
$83

Nearby
4658264 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$56,000 -62.16% Price Down
3/17/2026$148,000 -8.64% Price Down
3/2/2026$162,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

28th Street, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL, 33020 is a Lots and Land for sale at $56,000 with a lot size of 0.8. 28th Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33020 which is in Hollywood, FL