5409 Madison Street Hollywood, FL $ 699,999
5409 Madison Street
$ 699,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

5409 Madison Street

Hollywood, FL, 33021
$ 699,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,737

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 1
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 2
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 3
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 4
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 5
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 6
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 7
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 8
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 9
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 10
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 11
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 12
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 13
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 14
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 15
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 16
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 17
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 18
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 19
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 20
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 21
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 22
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 23
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 24
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 25
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 26
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 27
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 28
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 29
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 30
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 31
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 32
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 33
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 34
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 35
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 36
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 37
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 38
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 39
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 40
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 41
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 42
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 43
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 44
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 45
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 46
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 47
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 48
5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $699,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,737 square foot home was built in 1964.

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Hollywood! Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom residence features impact windows throughout and an a spacious open floor plan, perfect entertaining. The bright and airy interior seamlessly flows into a gorgeous, fully renovated kitchen with high-end finishes. Step outside to your own private oasis—a spectacular backyard complete with a sparkling pool, large covered porch, and a beautifully fenced-in yard that ensures privacy and peace of mind. Whether you’re hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this outdoor space offers the perfect retreat. Located in a mature, well-established neighborhood known for its charm and caring neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community. Newer roof and A/C. No HOA.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,875

Style

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555624

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Fiberglass
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground Private Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1964
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Hollywood Hills 6-22 B
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School South Broward
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3070
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Orange Brook
Tax Annual Amount 7875
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ez_W_H9r-rk
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HOLLYWOOD HILLS 6-22 B LOT 9 BLK 293
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Living/Dining Room Separate Shower
Flooring Laminate Marble
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Golf Cart Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6754
Spa false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bryan H Jones

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,966
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$656

Nearby
4814740 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $699,999 -3.44% Price Down
3/6/2026 $724,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL, 33021 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,999 with 1,737 sqft. 5409 Madison Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 33021 which is in Hollywood, FL