153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 9,999,000
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s
$ 9,999,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 9,999,000
Bedrooms4 Baths5.1 Sq 5,435

Monthly Estimate*

$ 61,566

153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 14
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 15
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 16
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 17
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 18
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 19
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 20
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 21
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 22
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 23
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 24
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 25
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 26
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 27
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 28
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 29
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 30
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 31
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 32
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 33
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 34
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 35
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 36
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 37
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 38
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 39
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 40
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 41
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 42
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 43
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 44
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 45
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 46
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 47
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 48
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 49
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 50
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 51
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 52
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 53
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 54
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 55
153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $9,999,000 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,435 square foot condo was built in 2025.

The crown jewel of Fort Lauderdale Beach is now available! The South Penthouse is the newest and largest penthouse at Selene Oceanfront Residences. Occupying the entire south side of the 26th floor at Selene Oceanfront Residences, this flow-through estate blends ocean horizons with vibrant city skylines. Delivered designer-ready, this rare 4-bed, 5.5-bath sky-mansion features a family room & media room, offering the ultimate blank canvas for personalization. The expansive Great Room, open kitchen, and wet bar flow seamlessly onto a wraparound terrace with unobstructed views. The east-facing Owner’s Suite boasts breathtaking sunrises, while 3 private guest suites capture western Intracoastal sunsets. Experience the pinnacle of luxury and unrivaled privacy in this one-of-a-kind residence.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 9,999,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555561

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Not Available
Possession Negotiable
HOA Fee 5404
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Hot Water Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Secured Garage/Parking Key Card Entry Phone Entry Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2025
View Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number Ph 2601-s
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Other
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Cabana Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Other Picnic Area Pool Parking Spa/Hot Tub Security Storage
Subdivision Name Selene
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Directions: From I-95 take Sunrise Boulevard (FL-838) East toward Fort Lauderdale Beach. Continue to A1A / Ocean Boulevard turn right (south) and Selene Oceanfront Residences will be on your right.
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3170
Elementary School Harbordale
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/153-N-Seabreeze-blvd-Ph-2601S-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33304/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SELENE CONDO UNIT PH1-01 (AKA:S2601) SOUTH BUILDINGPER CDO CIN #: 120457126
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Sitting Area in Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 26
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 5
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Garage Valet
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 6630
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$61,566
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$61,566

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$9,999,000 -9.09% Price Down
3/3/2026$10,999,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Condo for sale at $9,999,000 with 5,435 sqft. 153 N Seabreeze Boulevard Ph 2601-s has 4 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL