9587 Weldon Circle B311 Tamarac, FL $ 159,000
9587 Weldon Circle B311
$ 159,000
Adult Community
Share Save

9587 Weldon Circle B311

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 159,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,305

Monthly Estimate*

$ 979

9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 28
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 29
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 30
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 31
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 32
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 33
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 34
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 35
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 36
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 37
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 38
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 39
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 40
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 41
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 42
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 43
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 44
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 45
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 46
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 47
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 48
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 49
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 50
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 51
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 52
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 53
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 54
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 55
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 56
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 57
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 58
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 59
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 60
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 61
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 62
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 63
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 64
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 65
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 66
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 67
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 68
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 69
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 70
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 71
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 72
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 73
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 74
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 75
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 76
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 77
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 78
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 79
9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 80
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $159,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,305 square foot condo was built in 1995.

As soon as you step into this unique home, you feel the warmth and welcoming invitation! One of a kind! Rare find!! Two beds, two baths. A gorgeous, wide & open water view. Offering a stunning New white kitchen with cabinets, a lovely granite countertop & a unique New backsplash. Stainless steel apps, including a New fridge & garbage disposal. New Kit. Hose. New wood flooring in the kit.& hallway & 2nd bedroom. Updated the cabinets in the master bathroom vanity. An extended living room provides space, allowing for versatile use as a family room/office. Great for entertainment. Magnificent open layout & a beautiful split floor plan offer a comfortable living experience. The master suite features spacious walk-in closets, a light & bright space, and an attractive, quiet. Gated community.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 159,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 884

Style

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555419

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 479
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Trash Water Internet
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1995
View Lake Water
Stories Count 4
Unit Number B311
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Indoor Pool Library Pickleball Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trash Transportation Service
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name Weldon
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3820
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Tamarac
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 884
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9587-Weldon-Circle-B311-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WELDON CONDOMINIUM B UNIT 311 PER CDO BK/PG: 24071/433
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1305
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gilli Yosef

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,053
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$979
Monthly Property Taxes
$74

Nearby
4809321 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$159,000 -6.42% Price Down
3/1/2026$169,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9587 Weldon Circle B311, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Condo for sale at $159,000 with 1,305 sqft. 9587 Weldon Circle B311 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL