665 SE 21st Avenue 107 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 1,075,000
665 SE 21st Avenue 107
$ 1,075,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

665 SE 21st Avenue 107

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
$ 1,075,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,535

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,619

665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 1
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 2
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 3
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 4
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 5
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 6
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 7
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 8
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 9
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 10
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 11
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 12
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 13
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 14
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 15
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 16
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 17
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 18
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 19
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 20
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 21
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 22
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 23
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 24
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 25
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 26
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 27
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 28
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 29
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 30
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 31
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 32
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 33
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 34
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 35
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 36
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 37
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 38
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 39
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 40
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 41
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 42
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 43
665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $1,075,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,535 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Discover unparalleled coastal living in this absolultely stunning & totally unique two-story residence! Just steps to the sand, this luxury oceanfront home boasts breathtaking ocean views, soaring ceilings in the living area, lots of natural light & a spacious floor plan. The unit has been completely updated & features impact windows & doors, a modern kitchen with white-shaker cabinetry, granite tops & s.s. appliances, contemporary bathrooms & designer-selected wood-look tile flooring! Unwind to the soothing sound of the waves on the back porch or walk right out to the community pool & beach. Perfectly situated in the heart of Deerfield Beach, you’re just a short stroll to restaurants, shopping, entertainment & The Cove. Investor friendly building. Don't miss this opportunity!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,075,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 12,664

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555267

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1000
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1981
View Ocean Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 107
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Front Other
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Island Point Condominium
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3111
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Deerfield Beach
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 12664
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/665-SE-21st-Ave-Unit-107-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33441/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ISLAND POINT CONDO UNIT 107 PER CDO BK/PG: 9606/737
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Multiple Primary Suites Storage Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Upper Level Primary
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1535
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrew D Dittoe

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,674
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,619
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,055

Nearby
4206137 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$1,075,000 -10.34% Price Down
3/1/2026$1,199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

665 SE 21st Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441 is a Condo for sale at $1,075,000 with 1,535 sqft. 665 SE 21st Avenue 107 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33441 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL