2615 NE 3rd Court 220 Boynton Beach, FL $ 159,500
2615 NE 3rd Court 220
$ 159,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2615 NE 3rd Court 220

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 159,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,175

Monthly Estimate*

$ 982

2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 7
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 8
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 9
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 10
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 11
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 12
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 13
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 14
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 15
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 16
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 17
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 18
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 19
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 20
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 21
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 22
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 23
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 24
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 25
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 26
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 27
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 28
2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $159,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,175 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit - Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open-Concept Kitchen Features Sleek White Cabinetry, Brand-New Appliances & Elegant Porcelain Tile Flooring. Freshly Painted Venetian-Finish Walls & A Drop-Down Ceiling With New LED Lighting Create A Refined Living Space. Both Bathrooms Are Fully Updated With Porcelain Tile Flooring & Glass Sliding Shower Doors. Additional Highlights Include Impact Windows, A Screened-In Porch & Central A/C & Heating. Resort-Style Amenities Include Pools, Pickleball, Fitness Center & A Vibrant Clubhouse. Move-In Ready & An Exceptional Value - Don’t Miss This Opportunity!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 159,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,061

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10555161

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 695
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Hot Water Insurance Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Security Features Key Card Entry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Unit Number 220
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Fitness Center Library Pickleball
Subdivision Name VILLAGE ROYALE GREENWOOD
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4320
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Rolling Green
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3061
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2615-NE-3rd-Court-Unit-220-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VILLAGE ROYALE GREENWOOD COND UNIT 220
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Elevator None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elena Lakshtanov

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,237
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$982
Monthly Property Taxes
$255

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$159,500 -5.90% Price Down
2/27/2026$169,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2615 NE 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Condo for sale at $159,500 with 1,175 sqft. 2615 NE 3rd Court 220 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL