430 NE 7th Avenue 430 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,499,999
430 NE 7th Avenue 430
$ 1,499,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

430 NE 7th Avenue 430

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 1,499,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,236

430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 28
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 29
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 30
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 31
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 32
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 33
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 34
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 35
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 36
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 37
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 38
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 39
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 40
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 41
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 42
430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,499,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,920 square foot townhouse was built in 2007.

Situated in sought after Victoria Park, just steps to Fresh Market & local favorites like Doc B’s & Foxy Brown, this sophisticated tri-level townhome blends modern design with spacious living. First level features a bright open-concept living & dining area, sleek kitchen with all new appliances & quartz countertops, powder bath, & French doors opening to private saltwater pool. Second floor includes a serene primary suite with its own balcony & spa inspired bath with updated countertops, vanities, & mirrors, along with 2 additional bedrooms & full bath. Third level has a private fourth bedroom, full bath, & expansive loft with wet bar, plus 2 rooftop terraces with stunning city views. Complete with 2 car garage, all impact windows, home security system, flood barrier, & low HOA.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,499,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 21,692

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555090

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 240
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Balcony
Security Features Security System Other Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2007
View Pool
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 430
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name Courtyard Townhomes
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3270
Elementary School Harbordale
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 21692
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/430-NE-7th-Ave-Unit-430-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description HOLMBERG & MC KEES SUB 1-112 D POR LOTS 10 & 11 BLK 6 DESC AS COMM SW COR LOT 14 N 58 ALG W/L TO POB N 58 E 55.22 S 33.50 W 2.58.S 11.66 E 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Pantry Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Madison Rose Gianchetta

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$11,043
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,236
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,808

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/23/2026$1,499,999 -3.23% Price Down
2/27/2026$1,550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

430 NE 7th Avenue 430, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,499,999 with 2,920 sqft. 430 NE 7th Avenue 430 has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL