2075 Cornwall D 2075 Boca Raton, FL $ 119,500
2075 Cornwall D 2075
$ 119,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2075 Cornwall D 2075

Boca Raton, FL, 33434
$ 119,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 736

2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 1
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 2
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 3
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 4
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 5
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 6
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 7
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 8
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 9
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 10
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 11
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 12
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 13
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 14
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 15
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 16
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 17
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 18
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 19
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 20
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 21
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 22
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 23
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 24
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 25
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 26
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 27
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 28
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 29
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 30
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 31
2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $119,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 880 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath 2nd-floor condo located in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton community. Enjoy peaceful lake views from your screened & tiled balcony, complete with roll-down shutters and a convenient storage closet—perfect for relaxing mornings or evening sunsets. The interior has been freshly painted in white and features new laminated flooring, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is updated with stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet. Community offers an active lifestyle with resort-style amenities, including pools, clubhouse, fitness center, entertainment, and countless social activities. Ideally located in Boca Raton, close to shopping, dining, and beautiful South Florida beaches. Perfect winter getaway!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 119,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,967

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10555052

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 523.79
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Security Features Gated Community Other Security Guard
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1979
View Lake
Stories Count 0
Unit Number 2075
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2015
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Building Name D
Accessibility Accessibility Features Visitor Bathroom
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Maintenance Grounds Pickleball Storage Trail(s) Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name CENTURY VILLAGE
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions GLADES WEST TO LYONS. NORTH TO CENTURY VILLAGE ENTRANCE. 2ND LEFT TO CORNWALL. BUILDING D.
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Land Lease Amount 302.54
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4760
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1967
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2075-E-Cornwall-D-Unit-2075-Boca-Raton-FL-33434/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CORNWALL AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND D PAR 2075
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Living/Dining Room Other Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Other Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Storage
Parking Features Assigned Gravel
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1008
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kimberly D Rodriguez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$900
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$736
Monthly Property Taxes
$164

Nearby
4816197 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$119,500 -4.40% Price Down
3/7/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2075 Cornwall D 2075, Boca Raton, FL, 33434 is a Condo for sale at $119,500 with 880 sqft. 2075 Cornwall D 2075 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33434 which is in Boca Raton, FL