5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103 Tamarac, FL $ 74,900
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103
$ 74,900
Adult Community
Share Save

5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103

Tamarac, FL, 33319
$ 74,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 940

Monthly Estimate*

$ 461

5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 1
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 2
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 3
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 4
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 5
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 6
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 7
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 8
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 9
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 10
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 11
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 12
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 13
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 14
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 15
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 16
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 17
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 18
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 19
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 20
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 21
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 22
5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $74,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 940 square foot condo was built in 1974.

OWNER SAYS SELL! BRING ALL OFFERS! OFFERS MUST BE SUBMITTED BY MONDAY 4/20 at 7pm. This Condo is an OUTSTANDING VALUE! 2 bed/2 bath FIRST FLOOR condo with private entrance in Sabal Palm Village, a desirable 55+ active community in Tamarac. Spacious, well-designed floor plan with excellent potential and is ready for your personal updates and vision. With a little TLC, this condo can easily become a beautiful home, adding instant value and equity. The large primary suite features a walk-in closet and plenty of room to relax, while the unit offers plenty of closet space throughout for easy organization. Enjoy extra living space in the spacious enclosed patio, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida's sunshine year-round. Many Amenities! Association requires Credit score of 650 and 20% down to purchase.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 74,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 646

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10554849

Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 459
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association Heated
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 103
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Laundry Library Picnic Area Pool Sauna Storage Tennis Court(s)
Contingency 3rd Party Approval
Subdivision Name SABAL PALM VILLAGE CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Please use GPS
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Tamarac
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3650
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Broadview
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 646
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5190-E-Sabal-Palm-Blvd-Unit-103-Tamarac-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SABAL PALM VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 103 PER CDO BK/PG: 5708/88
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Other
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Storage
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 940
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keith Verano

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$515
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$461
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
4809721 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$74,900 -6.26% Price Down
4/9/2026$79,900 -5.89% Price Down
3/30/2026$84,900 -5.56% Price Down
3/25/2026$89,900 -5.27% Price Down
3/18/2026$94,900 -5.01% Price Down
3/9/2026$99,900 -8.35% Price Down
3/2/2026$109,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103, Tamarac, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $74,900 with 940 sqft. 5190 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Tamarac, FL