10803 W Clairmont Circle 102 Tamarac, FL $ 135,000
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102
$ 135,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

10803 W Clairmont Circle 102

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 135,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,228

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 28
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 29
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 30
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 31
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 32
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 33
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 34
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 35
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 36
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 37
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 38
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 39
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 40
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 41
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 42
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 43
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 44
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 45
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 46
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 47
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 48
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 49
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 50
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 51
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 52
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 53
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 54
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 55
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 56
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 57
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 58
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 59
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 60
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 61
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 62
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 63
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 64
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 65
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 66
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 67
10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 68
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $135,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,228 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Rare Find* First Floor* You must see this unique home, offering two bedrooms & two full bathrooms, located in the desirable Clairmont at Kings Point. This lovely home features tile throughout. The open kit. overlooks the dining/extended living room/can be used as a family room. Eat in the kit. Newer Appliances, Range & AC 2026. Water heater 2025. Gorgeous open layouts, Lovely split floorplan. Light & bright. Separate large laundry room with lots of storage, full-size washer, & dryer. Spacious master suite, walk-in closet. Hurricane Impact Windows throughout. Feel secure. Gated community guard at the gate. Enjoy all amenities & activities, including an indoor & outdoor Pool, Sauna, Clubhouse, Theater, Billiards Room, Free transportation buses, Card room, Gym, art & more. Adult community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 135,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,417

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10554784

Roof Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 599
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Security Trash Water Internet
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1989
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 102
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Indoor Pool Library Pickleball Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Clairmont
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3820
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Challenger
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3417
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://tours.fastpropertyphotos.com/10803wclairmontcir102unit102buildingitamaracfl33321?b=0 https://tours.fastpropertyphotos.com/10803wclairmontcir102unit102buildingitamaracfl33321
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CLAIRMONT CONDOMINIUM I UNIT 102 PER CDO BK/PG: 16493/85
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1228
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gilli Yosef

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,116
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$285

Nearby
4809671 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$135,000 -6.57% Price Down
3/6/2026$144,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

10803 W Clairmont Circle 102, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Condo for sale at $135,000 with 1,228 sqft. 10803 W Clairmont Circle 102 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL