808 Bridgewood Place 808 Boca Raton, FL $ 419,900
808 Bridgewood Place 808
$ 419,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

808 Bridgewood Place 808

Boca Raton, FL, 33434
$ 419,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 1
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 2
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 3
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 4
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 5
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 6
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 7
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 8
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 9
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 10
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 11
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 12
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 13
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 14
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 15
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 16
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 17
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 18
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 19
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 20
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 21
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 22
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 23
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 24
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 25
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 26
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 27
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 28
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 29
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 30
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 31
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 32
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 33
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 34
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 35
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 36
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 37
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 38
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 39
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 40
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 41
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 42
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 43
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 44
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 45
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 46
808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $419,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,400 square foot condo was built in 1979.

!!!THE BEST LOCATION!!!BEAUTIFULL UPPER T/H 2BD. 2.5 BTH. WITH UNOBSTRUCTED LAKE VIEW!!!ENCLOSE BALCONY WITH IMPACT BRONZE TINTED GLASS!!!ITALIAN KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS 1 YEAR OLD E-RANGE, DISHWASHER & CONVENTION OVEN!!!WOOD FLOORS ,UPDATED BATHROOMS, SS APPLIANCES!!!BOCA WEST IS A PRESTIGIOUS #1 COUNTRY CLUB OFFERS 4 GOLF COURSES, 27 TENNIS COURTS, 24 PICKLEBALL COURTS, RESORT STYLE POOL, STATE-OF -THE-ART FITNESS CENTER, SPA & 7 RESTAURANTS!!!MANDATORY BOCA WEST COUNTRY CLUB JOINING FEE $150,000.00 SOCIAL ANNUAL DUES $24,454.85 !!!EFFECTIVE OCTOBER 1, 2026 THE MEMBERSHIP FEE WILL INCREASE FROM $150,000.00 TO $215,000.00 & THE CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION FROM $10,000.00 TO $20,000.00!!!EASY TO SHOW!!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 288

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10554730

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 4096
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1979
View Lake
Unit Number 808
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Building Name 8
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Community Kitchen Maintenance Grounds Pool Security
Subdivision Name BRIDGEWOOD
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Spanish River
City Boca Raton
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4660
Elementary School Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 288
Middle/Junior High School Omni
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/808-S-Bridgewood-Pl-Unit-808-Boca-Raton-FL-33434/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BRIDGEWOOD TOWNHOUSE COND I UNIT 808
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Eat-in Kitchen Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alexander Koifman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,609
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585
Monthly Property Taxes
$24

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$419,900 7.69% Price Up
2/24/2026$389,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

808 Bridgewood Place 808, Boca Raton, FL, 33434 is a Condo for sale at $419,900 with 1,400 sqft. 808 Bridgewood Place 808 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33434 which is in Boca Raton, FL