7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 2,200
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102
$ 2,200
Adult Community
Share Save

7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33321
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,692
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 1
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 2
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 3
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 4
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 5
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 6
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 7
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 8
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 9
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 10
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 11
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 12
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 13
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 14
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 15
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 16
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 17
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 18
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 19
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 20
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 21
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 22
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 23
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 24
7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,692 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.04.

Beautiful Villa style unit in Kings Point; this active 55 adult community features resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, movie theater, and fitness center. Kensington model: one-story unit with two bedrooms, two full bathrooms and 1-car garage. this spacious designed home has a split floor plan with a formal dining room, den area, living area, breakfast counter, high tray ceilings, and tile flooring throughout. This unit will be rented with furnishings, and washer/dryer. The primary bedroom is a generous size with walk-in closet and extra closet space, as well as, en-suite bathroom. The patio offers a serene space for entertaining.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10554589

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Roof Barrel Concrete
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Secured Garage/Parking Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2000
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 102
Property Subtype Villa
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Hobby Room Maintenance Pool Security Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Exeter Condo C
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions West Commercial Blvd to Nob Hill Rd head north to NW 80th street turn left Kings Point.
High School J. P. Taravella
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3820
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Challenger
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7861-E-Exeter-Blvd-Unit-102-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33321/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description EXETER CONDOMINIUM C UNIT 102 BLDG C29 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 31702/694
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s) Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1929
Spa false
Building Area Total 1692
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shari A Carpenter

Listing Agent

Nearby
4809671 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/24/2026 $2,200 -91.67% Price Down
2/24/2026 $26,400 1,100.00% Price Up
2/24/2026 $2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33321 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,692 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 7861 E Exeter Boulevard 102 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL